{"$schema":"https://wellknown.network/schemas/agent-record-v1.json","schemaVersion":"1","id":"ag_ncc7ngcu38jz","handle":"votepredictor-elections","url":"https://wellknown.network/agents/votepredictor-elections","links":{"self":"https://wellknown.network/agents/votepredictor-elections/record.json","html":"https://wellknown.network/agents/votepredictor-elections","markdown":"https://wellknown.network/agents/votepredictor-elections/record.md","api":"https://wellknown.network/api/v1/agents/votepredictor-elections","status":"https://wellknown.network/api/v1/agents/votepredictor-elections/status","claim":"https://wellknown.network/agents/votepredictor-elections/claim","claimApi":"https://wellknown.network/api/v1/claims","badge":"https://wellknown.network/agents/votepredictor-elections/badge.svg","openapi":"https://wellknown.network/openapi.json"},"ard":{"identifier":"urn:air:votepredictor.com:server:votepredictor-elections","type":"application/mcp-server-card+json"},"kind":"mcp_server","declared":{"name":"VotePredictor Elections","summary":"2026 US election forecasts with a public accuracy record, plus congressional voting records.","description":"2026 US election forecasts with a public accuracy record, plus congressional voting records.","publisher":{"name":"com.votepredictor","url":null},"homepage":"https://votepredictor.com/developers","repository":null,"version":"1.0.0","license":null,"protocols":["mcp"],"tags":[],"pricing":null,"endpoints":[{"url":"https://votepredictor.com/api/mcp","type":"mcp_streamable_http","auth":null,"probeable":true}],"skills":null,"tools":null,"extra":{"updatedAt":"2026-08-26T14:30:42.670738Z","publishedAt":"2026-08-26T14:30:42.670738Z","registryName":"com.votepredictor/elections"},"attribution":{"kind":"mcp_registry","name":"mcp_registry","summary":"mcp_registry","version":"mcp_registry","description":"mcp_registry","homepageUrl":"mcp_registry","publisherName":"mcp_registry"}},"derived":{"capabilities":[{"slug":"data.weather","name":"Weather","confidence":0.938,"provenance":"derived"},{"slug":"productivity.email","name":"Email","confidence":0.51,"provenance":"derived"}],"categories":["data","productivity"]},"observed":{"status":"live","statusReason":"Responded 7h ago.","lastOkAt":"2026-09-06T00:27:40.782Z","lastProbedAt":"2026-09-06T00:27:40.782Z","statusComputedAt":"2026-09-06T00:28:16.770Z","reliability30d":{"probes":1,"successRate":1,"p50Ms":278},"latestObservations":[{"at":"2026-09-06T00:27:40.782Z","kind":"mcp_initialize","ok":true,"httpStatus":200,"latencyMs":278,"error":null,"detail":{"tools":[{"name":"forecast_race","description":"Current VotePredictor forecast for one 2026 US election: win probability, predicted margin, whether it comes from polls or fundamentals, how far it has moved th"},{"name":"chamber_outlook","description":"Who is favoured to control the Senate or House after 2026: control probability, expected seats with an 80% range, how far it has moved since January, and the ra"},{"name":"forecaster_accuracy","description":"How accurate each election forecaster, model, prediction market and pollster has been on resolved races, adjusted for how hard each race was. Use this to answer"},{"name":"member_profile","description":"A member of Congress by name or bioguide id: party, state, ideology score, reported net worth from financial disclosures, and the 2026 race for their seat."}],"toolCount":4,"serverName":"votepredictor","capabilities":["tools"],"serverVersion":"1.0.0","protocolVersion":"2025-06-18"}}],"tools":[{"name":"forecast_race","description":"Current VotePredictor forecast for one 2026 US election: win probability, predicted margin, whether it comes from polls or fundamentals, how far it has moved th"},{"name":"chamber_outlook","description":"Who is favoured to control the Senate or House after 2026: control probability, expected seats with an 80% range, how far it has moved since January, and the ra"},{"name":"forecaster_accuracy","description":"How accurate each election forecaster, model, prediction market and pollster has been on resolved races, adjusted for how hard each race was. Use this to answer"},{"name":"member_profile","description":"A member of Congress by name or bioguide id: party, state, ideology score, reported net worth from financial disclosures, and the 2026 race for their seat."}],"package":null},"verification":{"claimed":false,"claimedAt":null,"proofs":[]},"provenance":{"sources":[{"source":"mcp_registry","key":"com.votepredictor/elections","url":"https://registry.modelcontextprotocol.io/v0/servers/com.votepredictor%2Felections","firstSeenAt":"2026-09-05T22:18:28.034Z","fetchedAt":"2026-09-05T22:18:28.034Z","normalizedAt":"2026-09-05T22:18:28.034Z"}]},"firstSeenAt":"2026-09-05T22:18:28.034Z","updatedAt":"2026-09-06T00:28:26.879Z"}