{"$schema":"https://wellknown.network/schemas/agent-record-v1.json","schemaVersion":"1","id":"ag_46ps65r2yaax","handle":"ausschreibungsagenten-tender-search","url":"https://wellknown.network/agents/ausschreibungsagenten-tender-search","links":{"self":"https://wellknown.network/agents/ausschreibungsagenten-tender-search/record.json","html":"https://wellknown.network/agents/ausschreibungsagenten-tender-search","markdown":"https://wellknown.network/agents/ausschreibungsagenten-tender-search/record.md","api":"https://wellknown.network/api/v1/agents/ausschreibungsagenten-tender-search","status":"https://wellknown.network/api/v1/agents/ausschreibungsagenten-tender-search/status","claim":"https://wellknown.network/agents/ausschreibungsagenten-tender-search/claim","claimApi":"https://wellknown.network/api/v1/claims","badge":"https://wellknown.network/agents/ausschreibungsagenten-tender-search/badge.svg","openapi":"https://wellknown.network/openapi.json"},"ard":{"identifier":"urn:air:api.ausschreibungsagenten.de:server:ausschreibungsagenten-tender-search","type":"application/mcp-server-card+json"},"kind":"mcp_server","declared":{"name":"Ausschreibungsagenten Tender Search","summary":"Search public procurement notices from 17 sources across Germany, the EU and the UK. Read-only.","description":"Search public procurement notices from 17 sources across Germany, the EU and the UK. Read-only.","publisher":{"name":"de.ausschreibungsagenten","url":null},"homepage":"https://www.ausschreibungsagenten.de/entwickler","repository":"https://github.com/shufflethis/ausschreibungsagenten-mcp","version":"1.0.2","license":null,"protocols":["mcp"],"tags":[],"pricing":null,"endpoints":[{"url":"https://api.ausschreibungsagenten.de/mcp","type":"mcp_streamable_http","auth":null,"probeable":true},{"url":"https://api.tender-agents.com/mcp","type":"mcp_streamable_http","auth":null,"probeable":true}],"skills":null,"tools":null,"extra":{"updatedAt":"2026-08-25T01:39:12.172315Z","publishedAt":"2026-08-25T01:39:12.172315Z","registryName":"de.ausschreibungsagenten/tender-search"},"attribution":{"kind":"mcp_registry","name":"mcp_registry","repoUrl":"mcp_registry","summary":"mcp_registry","version":"mcp_registry","description":"mcp_registry","homepageUrl":"mcp_registry","publisherName":"mcp_registry"}},"derived":{"capabilities":[{"slug":"content.writing","name":"Writing & Editing","confidence":1,"provenance":"derived"}],"categories":["content"]},"observed":{"status":"live","statusReason":"Responded 5h ago.","lastOkAt":"2026-09-06T00:27:57.230Z","lastProbedAt":"2026-09-06T00:27:57.230Z","statusComputedAt":"2026-09-06T00:28:17.838Z","reliability30d":{"probes":2,"successRate":1,"p50Ms":18},"latestObservations":[{"at":"2026-09-06T00:27:57.230Z","kind":"mcp_initialize","ok":true,"httpStatus":200,"latencyMs":19,"error":null,"detail":{"tools":[{"name":"search_tenders","description":"Search live public tender previews. Filter by ISO alpha-3 country, CPV codes (full 8-digit codes match exactly, shorter numeric prefixes such as '45' match whol"},{"name":"get_tender","description":"Fetch one tender by its id (as returned by the search tools), optionally with a cached AI summary."},{"name":"summarize_tender","description":"Return the AI summary (title + max two sentences) of a tender in English or German. Labelled as AI-generated; the original notice prevails. Cached per tender an"},{"name":"source_status","description":"Live status of connected procurement sources: implementation status, last successful poll and stored notice count. Honest coverage instead of claims. Pass sourc"},{"name":"countries","description":"Stored notice count per buyer country (ISO alpha-3) across the whole index. Pass min_count to drop countries with only a handful of notices."},{"name":"fulltext_search","description":"Full-text search over stored tender titles, descriptions, and buyers."}],"toolCount":6,"serverName":"ausschreibungsagenten","capabilities":["tools"],"serverVersion":"1.0.2","protocolVersion":"2025-06-18"}},{"at":"2026-09-06T00:27:57.194Z","kind":"mcp_initialize","ok":true,"httpStatus":200,"latencyMs":17,"error":null,"detail":{"tools":[{"name":"search_tenders","description":"Search live public tender previews. Filter by ISO alpha-3 country, CPV codes (full 8-digit codes match exactly, shorter numeric prefixes such as '45' match whol"},{"name":"get_tender","description":"Fetch one tender by its id (as returned by the search tools), optionally with a cached AI summary."},{"name":"summarize_tender","description":"Return the AI summary (title + max two sentences) of a tender in English or German. Labelled as AI-generated; the original notice prevails. Cached per tender an"},{"name":"source_status","description":"Live status of connected procurement sources: implementation status, last successful poll and stored notice count. Honest coverage instead of claims. Pass sourc"},{"name":"countries","description":"Stored notice count per buyer country (ISO alpha-3) across the whole index. Pass min_count to drop countries with only a handful of notices."},{"name":"fulltext_search","description":"Full-text search over stored tender titles, descriptions, and buyers."}],"toolCount":6,"serverName":"ausschreibungsagenten","capabilities":["tools"],"serverVersion":"1.0.2","protocolVersion":"2025-06-18"}}],"tools":[{"name":"search_tenders","description":"Search live public tender previews. Filter by ISO alpha-3 country, CPV codes (full 8-digit codes match exactly, shorter numeric prefixes such as '45' match whol"},{"name":"get_tender","description":"Fetch one tender by its id (as returned by the search tools), optionally with a cached AI summary."},{"name":"summarize_tender","description":"Return the AI summary (title + max two sentences) of a tender in English or German. Labelled as AI-generated; the original notice prevails. Cached per tender an"},{"name":"source_status","description":"Live status of connected procurement sources: implementation status, last successful poll and stored notice count. Honest coverage instead of claims. Pass sourc"},{"name":"countries","description":"Stored notice count per buyer country (ISO alpha-3) across the whole index. Pass min_count to drop countries with only a handful of notices."},{"name":"fulltext_search","description":"Full-text search over stored tender titles, descriptions, and buyers."}],"package":null},"verification":{"claimed":false,"claimedAt":null,"proofs":[]},"provenance":{"sources":[{"source":"mcp_registry","key":"de.ausschreibungsagenten/tender-search","url":"https://registry.modelcontextprotocol.io/v0/servers/de.ausschreibungsagenten%2Ftender-search","firstSeenAt":"2026-09-05T22:18:28.998Z","fetchedAt":"2026-09-05T22:18:28.998Z","normalizedAt":"2026-09-05T22:18:28.998Z"}]},"firstSeenAt":"2026-09-05T22:18:28.998Z","updatedAt":"2026-09-06T00:28:30.406Z"}